Sunday, June 19, 2011

cute wallpapers of teddy bears

images Cute Teddy Bears iPhone4 cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Lovely Teddy Bear Christmas
  • cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Lovely Teddy Bear Christmas

  • gman
    12-22 11:07 PM
    Unlike H1B, at the time of layoff, if 485 is pending more than 6 months, you are still in legal status, (in h1b case there is no grace period). There is no time limit to find a similar job. You can stay at home for till your 485 approval, with legal status. Having said that, if INS asks for a eveidence of full time-permanat job you should be in a postion to show the job offer. In simple terms, tou should have a vaild job offer at the time of approval of your 485.

    If i-485 has been pending for more than 6 months and I suddenly get laid off can i leave the country and come back when it's approved? Or can I leave the country and come back in a few months with or without job offer?

    wallpaper cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Lovely Teddy Bear Christmas cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Week – Cute Teddy Bear
  • Week – Cute Teddy Bear

  • dhesha
    08-21 03:08 PM
    It is my turn to receive the "Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident" today. My depenedents are yet to receive this mail. This forum, Immigration-law, Immigration portal by Rajiv Khanna and many other immigration lawyers' websites like Murthy's etc were very useful to understand the immigration laws.
    I did everything myself (EB2-NIW - India) - I140, I485, AP and EAD and my PD (I140 RD) and I485 RD are 09-29-2005.
    I did make a one time conribution of $100.00 to IV.
    Thanks a lot. All the best to all.
    You are saying ur PD was Sec 2005? Mine is Dec 2005. Should I also expect it sometime soon :)?

    cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Sweet Teddy Live Wallpaper
  • cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Sweet Teddy Live Wallpaper

  • freakin_gc
    02-12 02:03 PM
    My EB3 I-140 and I-485 (India) is pending from NSC my PD is Aug 2004.My wife is a citizen of South Africa she is also in H1B visa and derivvative of my I-485.Now it is possible for me to change the country of chargeability to South Africa, If possible can we able to get our GC in the month of March?

    2011 Week – Cute Teddy Bear cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Cute White Teddy Bears is a
  • Cute White Teddy Bears is a

  • a_yaja
    01-08 07:53 PM
    He can send the I-94 to the nearest consulate by mail and a brief letter with all the details.
    Embassies do not handle these matters. Departure and arrival records are maintained by Customs and Border Patrol (CBP). Here is the link for instructions on what to do if you did not surrender the I-94: 3Jvd19jbnQ9OCZwX3Byb2RzPTAmcF9jYXRzPTAmcF9wdj0mcF9 jdj0mcF9zZWFyY2hfdHlwZT1hbnN3ZXJzLnNlYXJjaF9ubCZwX 3BhZ2U9MSZwX3NlYXJjaF90ZXh0PUktOTQ*&p_li=&p_topview=1


    cute wallpapers of teddy bears. teddy wallpaper. Teddy Bear
  • teddy wallpaper. Teddy Bear

  • sandy_anand
    11-09 03:27 PM
    Filled out the form...

    cute wallpapers of teddy bears. makeup teddy bear wallpapers.
  • makeup teddy bear wallpapers.

  • ajju
    03-01 11:55 AM
    USCIS can pre-adjudicate a case, even when visa numbers are not available. This means that USCIS processes all the application, but just waits for a visa number to finalize it.

    does it reflect on online status? How else can we find out that one's case has been pre-adjudicated... LUD?? or any specific status?? or only IO can tell??


    cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers and her
  • cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers and her

  • quizzer
    02-25 11:38 PM
    I would like to ask the same question but a bit more specific.

    For someone who is an MBA (Finance) with 7-8 yrs of Financial and HR benefits experience who wants to move to IT or IT related field what would you advice would be the best field to move to or best certification to take ?


    SAP or Oracle Financials and HRMS

    I would suggest you to go with Oracle Apps since they are strong in these 2 domains.

    2010 cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Sweet Teddy Live Wallpaper cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Cute Teddy Bears iPhone4
  • Cute Teddy Bears iPhone4

  • sledge_hammer
    05-14 09:29 PM


    cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Valentines Teddy Bear
  • Valentines Teddy Bear

  • chantu
    06-02 03:05 PM
    I think she can study. She can go on F1.

    hair Cute White Teddy Bears is a cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy
  • cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy

  • for_gc
    09-26 11:00 AM
    ohhhh wow !! .. Man ...It not so easy as it looks on paper ...U will find tons of ppl in the stage of limbo after doing all this ... (including me though :(
    My sincere advice, DO not even think about it ..

    Hi pd_recapturing,

    Can you please elaborate on your experience. This is an issue very close to my heart as well and possibly benefit lots of other folks on this forum.

    I personally know a fried who in fact benefited from PD porting and got his GC sometime in 2007 beginning. He had a EB3 PD of 2001 which he used for his EB2 application with another employer.


    cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Cute wallpaper
  • Cute wallpaper

  • mallu
    08-06 03:29 AM
    Like your thoughts on these topic... pardon me for my ignorance but whats the big deal about Name Check? will this take longer than the rest of the processing stages?

    According to USCIS Ombudsman 1/3rd of cases are pending more than 1 year due to namecheck. Also there are many cases stuck for more than 3 years. E

    hot teddy wallpaper. Teddy Bear cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Teddy Bear I Love You Cute
  • Teddy Bear I Love You Cute

  • guygeek007
    11-04 01:17 PM
    Update : My 140 got approved on Oct 31 @ NSC after ability to pay RFE was addressed with CPA eval documentation. Thanks for all your assistance and support!

    This is my GC application history

    1. PD for Labor - Aug 2003
    2. Labor(Regular) Application Approved - Nov 2005
    3. i-140 applied in Jan 2006
    4. RFE received question was for company not self, i-140 withdrawn.
    5. Transferred my H1 to the companys sister concern and reapplied for i140 in June 2006.
    6. Applied for i140 premium processing on June 22nd, 2007.

    Current status for i-140 : Recieved and pending at Nebraska service center.

    Q1. What is i-140 receipt date for premium processing. Is it the date the fed-ex package is recvd by USCIS or is it a date issued by USCIS that should reach my lawyer?

    Q2. If in case the USCIS need to provide my attorney a receipt date, we have NOT received one as yet. Does that mean they have not even looked at the application as yet?

    Q3. Can i apply for i485 in the worst case that i do not receive approval for i140 by Aug 17th under the concurrent filing rule.

    Any assistance would be highly appreciated.


    house Cute Lamp Wallpaper cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Tags: cute, moon, pink, teddy
  • cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Tags: cute, moon, pink, teddy

  • DareYouFireMe
    01-31 03:15 PM
    You can also obtain it through Freedom of Information

    You can always ask for a copy of the approval after the I-140 is approved. Depends on how cooperative your HR and lawyer are.

    tattoo makeup teddy bear wallpapers. cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Teddy Bear Wallpaper
  • Teddy Bear Wallpaper

  • yabadaba
    06-22 10:05 AM
    To Hemasar

    No- You better get you act straight.

    Your post heading said "TB skin test is not mandatry"

    So that implies it is not required. also the correct spelling is mandatory.

    The solid evidence is the number of RFEs that have been issued by USCIS if you do not have a skin test.

    Don't come around here with your 27 posts with absolutely no basis telling people this or that is not mandatory. If you have an ulterior motive in people getting RFEs, then shame on you.


    pictures cute wallpapers of teddy bears. cute wallpapers and her cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Year Teddy Bear Wallpapers
  • Year Teddy Bear Wallpapers

  • maristella61
    02-27 09:28 AM
    If you have filed for I-485 and you have your receipt # (starting with LIN) and you have a copy of the encashed check or the proof of the financial transaction (could be you, your employer or lawyer) and the online status says I-485 Adjustment of Status pending, then you have nothing to worry about. If you had moved or changed your address it may have been misplaced. But you have nothing to worry about if the checks are cashed and you have the Receipt #.

    You mention receipt number starting with LIN ,I have a receipt number starting with SRC . Anyone know the difference ,if there is one ?

    dresses Teddy Bear I Love You Cute cute wallpapers of teddy bears. makeup cute wallpapers of
  • makeup cute wallpapers of

  • hopefulgc
    05-12 05:51 PM

    the only requirement is if we can strictly follow what has been mentioned in the post.

    Its like this .. would we be ready to drop $1000 or $2000 to get GC years earlier?

    i think the answer in my case is yes.


    makeup Valentines Teddy Bear cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Cute Lamp Wallpaper
  • Cute Lamp Wallpaper

  • avi101
    05-19 04:30 PM
    A few more questions:

    1. While the I-140 is pending, can I get a different lawyer to file the I-485?

    2. If I wait until the I-140 is approved and then get a different lawyer to process my I-485 (or do it myself), will this be a problem?

    3. Can my employer withdraw the I-140 AFTER it's been approved?

    Please advise me.

    1. Yes you can.. but how is it going to help? you still need your employer's support letter and I140 receipt notice. Read all the posts carefully.

    2. No problem. But why? Your employer is your 1st problem, lawyer 2nd. Lawyer is going to listen to your employer for labor and I140. They have to legally. you need to get the employment letter and I140 notice. Law firms and employer are not legally obligated to provide you I140 related information as its employer who is petitioning for you.

    3. Yes.

    girlfriend Teddy Bear Wallpaper cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Teddy Bear I Love You Cute
  • Teddy Bear I Love You Cute

  • akred
    02-24 04:23 PM
    Isn't there a state which needs a valid visa stamp in order to issue a driver's license? You need to be able to drive to work, therefore visa stamping travel and expenses can be justified as work related expenses if you happen to work in that state.

    On a related note, there may be a profitable business somewhere in offering tax penalty and audit "insurance" for deductions ;). Pay a premium to the insurer to cover the value of your deductions and the insurer will pay up in case the IRS disallows the deductions.

    hairstyles Cute wallpaper cute wallpapers of teddy bears. Cute little teddy bears
  • Cute little teddy bears

  • japs19
    01-22 11:18 AM
    Red my other posts where I wrote my experience as I was asked the same question. But here's the answers to your questions in nut shell.

    If you have a valid H-1 visa then just stick to it and don't us AP unless you have to.
    If CBP officer don't ask, you don't tell, but if s/he does, be HONEST and tell them that you don't. It will really stir the pot but politely tell them that GC on Employment Base is for future employment and that has been my understanding and in good faith my intentions are to go and work for that employer.
    They can really harass you for hours like they did me for 6 hrs and then was told to go downtown office. BTW just on a positive note, my AP has been stamped and I am good to go.
    There is no law that defines that you have to be working for the original petitioner while your application is being processed but just ethically it's a much better situation if you are employed by the same employer. CBP offficer's argument was that "what's the guarantee that you will go and work for that employer after approval of your GC? or what is the guarantee that they will have that position open for all these years as it may take a very long time?" I told them with a chuckle on my face that if it hadn't taken USCIS 3-4 years to process that application, that wouldn't be the question but they are still processing my file...I mean how many people you gave an offer letter who you want to start after 4 years as a CBP officer?" He gave me a rude smile and walked away to secondary check section.
    Anyways....long story short, be honest, have patience and don't show desperation to enter the country.
    Good luck...
    Looks like Immigration Officers at Port of Entry are asking the AP entry individuals if they are still working from the GC sponsoring company.

    I am planning to travel on AP and is not working anymore for the GC sponsoring company.

    1. What would be the reaction of the Immigration Officer if he finds out that I am NOT working from the sponsoring company?

    2. What documents should I carry to ensure the I will be allowed to re-enter to US on AP with my current non-GC sponsoring company offer letter, pay-stubs etc?

    PLease advise

    11-29 02:34 AM
    Gah, I knew it! :deranged:

    03-16 04:26 PM
    I was in a similar frame of mind like you a few days ago...thinking whether to switch to EAD with different company or not.

    On technical side, job title and description does not need to be word-to-word same. Just use common-sense (if a programmer is going to be working as an Electrician or Systems Administrator, that might cause a problem. Otherwise you should be able to prove the similarity.)

    On the other side, EAD is a gift USCIS has given while your 485 is pending. Even being on H1B, there is nothing much you can do if you run out of luck. So, why not enjoy the freedom? Come out in the sky. You will "feel" it, especially if your current employer is "desi" or if you have to call them 10 times in a month to get your paycheck.

    I am myself invoking AC21 in April. Whatever happens, I know I will survive. Wherever I live later (India or US), I know I will be with my family and I will still have tens of reasons to thank God for.

    If you want to be a little more conservative, spend few dollars and get a back-up of an attorney.

    Let go of the negativity. Do it.

    Good luck.


    .... Job title should be same or not? I got 50-50 response on this. Do not know what to say, but kind of thinking may differ.
    Job Description on offer letter? should match word to word with LC
    Please let me know if all the above assumptions are correct.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment